Apply online for USA Visa

 

About US Visa Services


Visa Travel issues US Visa for anyone who is eligible to apply for a Passport. All the passports are readable under the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) database system. We provide Visa to all age groups from under 16 and above 16.So in eligibility words, you must be a citizen of the United States to apply for a passport. Well, we can offer you the citizenship package wherein, you will have all the required documents including a passport as a US citizen. Contact us for more information on citizenship, and the relevant documents needed for the process of citizenship.

Eligibility for US Visa

  • Scan of Current Passport as well as old passports
  • Scan of a passport size photograph
  • Visa Fees to be paid in advance before taking an online appointment with us
 

Nonimmigrant Visa Categories

Purpose of Travel Visa Category
Athlete, amateur or professional (competing for prize money only) B-1
Au pair (exchange visitor) J
Australian professional specialty E-3
Border Crossing Card: Mexico BCC
Business visitor B-1
CNMI-only transitional worker CW-1
Crewmember D
Diplomat or foreign government official A
Domestic employee or nanny B-1
Employee of a designated international organization or NATO G1-G5, NATO
Exchange visitor J
Foreign military personnel stationed in the United States A-2NATO1-6
Foreign national with extraordinary ability in Sciences, Arts, Education, Business or Athletics O
Free Trade Agreement (FTA) Professional: Chile, Singapore H-1B1 – ChileH-1B1 – Singapore
International cultural exchange visitor Q
Intra-company transferee L
Medical treatment, visitor for B-2
Media, journalist I
NAFTA professional worker: Mexico, Canada TN/TD
Performing athlete, artist, entertainer P
Physician J , H-1B
Professor, scholar, teacher (exchange visitor) J
Religious worker R
Specialty occupations in fields requiring highly specialized knowledge H-1B
Student: academic, vocational F, M
Temporary agricultural worker H-2A
Temporary worker performing other services or labor of a temporary or seasonal nature. H-2B
Tourism, vacation, pleasure visitor B-2
Training in a program not primarily for employment H-3
Treaty trader/treaty investor E
Transiting the United States C
Victim of Criminal Activity U
Victim of Human Trafficking T
Nonimmigrant (V) Visa for Spouse and Children of a Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR) V
Renewals in the U.S. – A, G, and NATO Visas

Immigrant Visa Categories

Immediate Relative & Family Sponsored Visa Category
Spouse of a U.S. Citizen IR1, CR1
Spouse of a U.S. Citizen awaiting approval of an I-130 immigrant petition K-3 *
Fiancé(e) to marry U.S. Citizen & live in U.S. K-1 *
Intercountry Adoption of Orphan Children by U.S. Citizens IR3, IH3, IR4, IH4
Certain Family Members of U.S. Citizens IR2, CR2, IR5, F1, F3, F4
Certain Family Members of Lawful Permanent Residents F2A, F2B
Employer Sponsored – Employment
Priority workers [First] E1
Professionals Holding Advanced Degrees and Persons of Exceptional Ability [Second] E2
Professionals and Other Workers [Third] E3, EW
Certain Special Immigrants: [Fourth] SD, SR, SE, SQ, SI
Employment Creation/Investors [Fifth] T5, C5
Religious Workers SD, SR
Iraqi and Afghan Translators/Interpreters SI
Iraqis Who Worked for/on Behalf of the U.S. Government SQ
Afghans Who Worked for/on Behalf of the U.S. Government SQ
Other Immigrants
Diversity Immigrant Visa DV
Returning Resident SB